• SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss
  • SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss
  • SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss
  • SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss
SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss

SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO 9001-2015
Model Number: KXT-FASC-SC-APC-C

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: 0.65$
Packaging Details: 10 pcs/
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Insertion Loss: 0.2 DB Return Loss: 55 DB
Repeat Times: About 100s(no Fiber Cut) Color: Green
Mode: Single Mode Length: 53mm
Tensile Strengh: 10 Kg V Slot Material: Ceramic V Slot
High Light:

optical cable joiner

,

quick connect fiber optic connectors

Product Description

SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Crimp ceramic V Slot SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Single Mode FTTH Tool Cold Fast Connector 53mm

Quick Assembly Connector (also named “ No-Polish Connector ” , “Pre-polish Connector” or “ Fast Connector ”) is an easy-to-install device. No tool or jig is required. It is universal for 250um /900um / 2.0mm / 3.0mm / Flat Cable.

it was designed for fast termination with pre-polished connector. Using V groove technology, it requires no epoxy. With transparent body, the connecting result can be seen by Fiber Checker immediately. This is an ideal solution, either for outside plant or inside a building.

 
Optic Fiber Fast Connector
 
1. Simple structure
2. Save time
3. Low insertion loss.
 
Feature
 
1. Based on the pluggable non-preset tube technology
2. Precision ceramic components with co-axial self centering, Excellent and durable optical property
3. Optical fiber fits axially in elastic way and avoids completely any false connect
4. Triple clamping through the naked fiber, tight buffer and cable, etc., can be used as patchcord
5. High on-line tensile strength of Optical Fast Connector after terminating, always keep connecting under the force from cabling and drawing.
6. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh user environment.
7. Directly connectable with ONU without any optical socket, which reduces FTTH cost.
8. High success rate and easiness in installation with average splicing time 100 sec
9. Lower requirement for the habit working and work environment call for to the builder.
10. Visible Installation quality; independent from any far end light source and special device satisfying cabling construction in any sectioned way.

 

Specification

 

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for 3.1 x 2.0 mm Drop cable
Optical fiber diameter 125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≥40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Using temperature -40~+80°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.2dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,
once per direction, totally 3 times)
IL ≤ 0.2dB RL ≤ 5dB
 

 

 

SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss 0SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss 1

 

Shipping time

SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss 2

7000 pcs can be produced every day.

 

SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode FTTH Tool 0.2dB Insertion Loss could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.