• SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2
  • SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2
  • SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2
  • SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2
  • SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2
SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2

SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: IS0 9001
Model Number: KXT-P-0.9

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: $+0.275+1pcs
Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , 250pcs One small box , 1500pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2500 pcs 1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optical Pigtail Length Of Cable: 1m 1.5m
Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM
Insertion Loss: 0.2db Reture Loss: 55 DB
Color: Yelloy Optical Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9MM
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

fiber patch cables

Product Description

SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2

SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2​
 

        Pigtail refers to an optical fiber or optical cable with an optical fiber active connector installed at one end and an optical fiber or optical cable at the other end. Dividing an optical jumper into two becomes two optical pigtails. Optical pigtails are usually used for the termination of the optical path (such as the terminal point pair with the actual test result box, the splice tray in the wiring equipment, etc.). Or the extraction of optical devices (such as optical splitters, lasers, detectors, etc.).

        

        Pigtails are divided into multimode pigtails and single-mode pigtails. Multimode pigtails are orange with a wavelength of 850nm and a transmission distance of 5Km. They are used for short-distance interconnection. Single-mode pigtails are yellow with two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and transmission distances of 10km and 40km, respectively.


Product Description:
 
        Pigtail SC APC are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.


Key Features:


1) Low Insertion loss
 
2) Low PDL
 
3) Compact Design
 
4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity
 
5) Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
 
6) Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
 
7) High Reliability and Stability
 
Application :
 
1) FTTX Systems
 
2) PON Networks
 
3) CATV Links
 
4) Optical Signal Distribution
 
5) Local Areal Networks (LAN)


6) Fiber Communication Systems
 
 
Ordering Options:


1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable Type: PVC, LSZH.
 
 SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 0
Specification :

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours

 

 

SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 1SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 2SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 3

SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 4
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.