Single Mode SC/APC -SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 10M Low Loss Return Loss 60dB

Single Mode SC/APC -SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 10M Low Loss Return Loss 60dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE ISO-9001 2015
Model Number: SC/APC -SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: $+0.75+pcs
Packaging Details: Carton pack 42*42*37mm
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000+pcs +perday
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber: G657A2 Connector Type: SC/APC
Return Loss: 60dB Length: 10M
Cable Size: 3.0MM Cable Color: Yellow
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

fiber patch cables

Product Description

Single Mode SC/APC -SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 10M Low Loss Return Loss 60dB

Single Mode SC/APC -SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 10M Low Loss Return Loss 60dB

 

 

. Application

 

1. optical fiber communication system

2. optical access network

3. Optic-fiber Date Communication

4. Optical-fiber CATV

5. A local area network (LAN)

6. Test Equipment

 

 

2.Specification

 

 

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

3.Environmental Reliability Test

 

The performance of the patchcords has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others

 

 

4.Technical parameters

 

1. connector types: FC, SC, LC, STand etc

2. The min bending radius: 3.8 cm

3. Operating temperature range: - 40 ~ 85 °C

4.connector materials: ceramic plug core

5. Min bandwidth: 200 MHZ. Km / 850 nm, 500 MHZ. Km / 1300 nm

6. Repeat plug: < 0.2 dB, each 500 times plug

7. Min reflection loss: 20 db

8. Max return loss:-50dB

 

 

5. Order Optional

 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST

2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex

5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH

Single Mode SC/APC -SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 10M Low Loss Return Loss 60dB 0

 

6. Company Information

 

1)More than 10 years experience

 

2)over 200 professional workers

 

3)Export more than 20 countries

 

4)Certified with ISO9001:2008,ROHS

 

5)Free samples can be supplied for your test

Single Mode SC/APC -SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 10M Low Loss Return Loss 60dB 1

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Single Mode SC/APC -SC/APC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 10M Low Loss Return Loss 60dB could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.