• SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors
  • SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors
  • SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors
  • SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors
  • SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors
  • SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors
SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001
Model Number: MPO connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50+pcs
Price: $+1.24+pcs
Delivery Time: 10
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: MPO Connector Fiber Type: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Type: Fiber Adapter & Connectors Custom Design: Customizable
Colour: Green, Blue, Yellow, Red
High Light:

SM MM MTP MPO Patch Cord

,

OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord

,

IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors

Product Description

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 0

Description:

An mpo fiber optic connectors terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.
The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 1

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 2

Application:

CATV
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Metro
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installation
Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Feature:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface predomed
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
UL-rated plastic housing
Boots in a variety of colors
Telcordia style boots
Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 

Standards:

All components and final producs are designed and tested to conform the requirement of IEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801, Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 794-1-E3, UL 1666/901 and EIA/TIA 455

 

Availability:

The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kit.
Clips are available for duplex connectors
Housing kits without ferrule are available.

 

Specifications:

  Singemode(UPC) Singemode(APC) Multimode
Insertion loss ≤ 0.2db ≤ 0.2db ≤ 0.25db
Return loss ≥55db ≥65db ≥30db
Durability ≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating
Operating Temperature -45 to +85 degree
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 125.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 128.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um  

 

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 3

 

Our advantages:

 

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

 

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

 

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

 

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

 

5.English software, English Indicator

 

6.Professional, Very competitive price

 

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

 

8.Quality Assurance

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 4

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 5

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 6

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 7

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 8

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 9

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 10

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 11

SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors 12

Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A1: We are factory.
Q2: How long is your delivery time?
A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
Q4: What is your terms of payment ?
A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
Q5:Can I visit you?
A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment.
Q6:Can I negotiate the prices?
A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.
Q7:How much will the shipping charges be?
A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Q8. Can you produce according to the samples?
A8: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.
Q9. What is your terms of packing?
A9: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.
Q10. What is your terms of delivery?
A10: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP.
Q11.How about the Warranty?
A11: There are 12 months for the warranty. While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SM MM OM3 OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord IEC 60874-7 Mpo Fiber Optic Connectors could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.