Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord Simplex

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord Simplex

China Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord Simplex supplier
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord Simplex supplier Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord Simplex supplier Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord Simplex supplier

Large Image :  Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord Simplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: Ce Ross IS0 9001
Model Number: kxt-p-0.9

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 2 pcs One bag , 250pcs One small box , 1500pcs one carton
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optical Patchcord Length Of Cable: 1m 1.5m 2m 3m 10m 15m
Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Insertion Loss: 0.2db Reture Loss: 55
Wenlenth: 850 1310 1550 Brand: Kexint

Fiber Optical Patchcord FC/APC FC/UPC SM MM Duplex Simplex For Data centre FTTX 1m 3m 5m 10m
 

Product Description:
 
Pigtail SC APC are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord Simplex

 

 

Key Features:
1) Low Insertion loss
 
2) Low PDL
 
3) Compact Design
 
4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity
 
5) Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
 
6) Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
 
7) High Reliability and Stability
 

Application :
 
1) FTTX Systems
 
2) PON Networks
 
3) CATV Links
 
4) Optical Signal Distribution
 
5) Local Areal Networks (LAN)
6) Fiber Communication Systems
 
 
Ordering Options:
1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7)Cable Type: PVC, LSZH.
 
 
Specification :

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours

 

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord SimplexDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord SimplexDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord SimplexDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord Simplex

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , 15m OM3 OM4 SC To MTRJ Patch Cord Simplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)