Tel:
China Fiber Optic Armoured Cable manufacturer
SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    • FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M
    • FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M
    • FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M
  • FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: Ce Ross IS0-9001
    Model Number: KXT-FTTH-PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , 10pcs~25pcs Onel box
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 3000+pcs+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optical Patch Cord Length Of Cable: 20m 30m 50m 75m 100m 150m
    Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM
    Insertion Loss: 0.25db Reture Loss: 55 DB
    Wenlenth: 1310 1550 Brand: Black Or White

    FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    1.Product Description:

          FTTH Optical fiber patch cord is made up by optical communication unit, strengthen pieces and the sheath composition, that is put the optical communication unit in the middle, both sides parallel place two root non-metallic strengthen members or metal strengthening component phosphate steel wire, finally squeeze the black sheath into cable.

     

    2.Product Construction:

    FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    3. Applications:

    Local Area Network (LAN)

    Data communication network

    Telecommunication optical transmission network

    Optical access network(OAN)

    Active device termination

    Fiber optics data transmission

    Test Equipment and CATV

    Gigabit Ethernet

     

    4. Cable type: GJXFH-1B6a2

    4.1. Profile view:

     

    FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

     

     

     

    4.2. Technology specification

    Item Technology parameter
    Cable specification GJXFH-1B6a2
    Fiber color Nature (or customize)
    Fiber type 9/125 (G657A2)
    Sheath color Black
    Sheath material LSZH
    Coppered Steel wire diameter (mm) 0.45
    Steel wire diameter (mm) /
    Cable dimension (mm) 3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
    Cable weight (Kg/km) 9.9

    Min. bending radius (mm)

    (Along the cable flat direction)

    15(static) ;30(dynamic)
    Attenuation (dB/km) ≦0.4 at 1310nm, ≦0.3 at 1550nm

    Temperature Dependence Induced Attenuation

    (-40℃ to +60℃) (dB/km)

    ≤0.04
    Short tension (N) 80
    Short crush (N/100mm) 1000
    Operation temperature (℃) -40~+70
    Installation temperature (℃) -5~+60
    Transportation and storage temperature (℃) -40~+70

    Note: the product is accord with the instruction of EU RoHS.

     

    5. Optical Cable Color

    G652D/G657A OM2 OM3 OM4 Armored Cables
    Black or White Orange or Black Aqua or Black Magenta or Black Blue or Black

     

     

     

     

     

     

    6. Connector Specification

    6.1 General Requirements

    Specification Unit SC, FC, LC ST, MU, MT-RJ,SMA MTP,MPO E2000
    Single-mode Multimode Single-mode Multimode Multimode Single-mode Single-mode
    UPC APC PC UPC PC PC APC UPC APC
    Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.7 ≤0.75 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥30 ≥25 ≥45 ≥55 ≥75
    Wavelength nm 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

     

    6.2 Special Designation

    Type Standard,Master
    Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
    Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
    50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
    50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
    Cable Simplex, Duplex
    Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
    PVC or LSZH
    Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
    Tested by JDS
    Return Loss
    (Singlemode)
    UPC ≥ 50dB
    SPC ≥ 55dB
    APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
    Tested by JDS
    Repeatability ±0.1dB
    Operating temperature -400C to 850C
    Geometry Requirement
    ( Singlemode)
    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
    Tested by DORC
    Geometry Requirement
    ( Singlemode)
    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
    Tested by DORC

     

     

    7. Color of connector

    FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

     

    8.Environmentally

    The product is accord with the instruction of EU ROHS

    FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50MFTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50MFTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50MFTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Cable With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD
    Industrial Park Zhida, Longping West Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,City.
    Tel:86-0755-36528999
    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Armoured Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2019 kxind.com. All Rights Reserved.