Tel:
China Fiber Optic Armoured Cable manufacturer
SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

Armoured Custom Fiber Optical Patch Cord Outdoor Cable 1m 3m Jumper FC/UPC huawei

Armoured Custom Fiber Optical Patch Cord Outdoor Cable 1m 3m Jumper FC/UPC huawei

    • Armoured Custom Fiber Optical Patch Cord Outdoor Cable 1m 3m Jumper FC/UPC huawei
    • Armoured Custom Fiber Optical Patch Cord Outdoor Cable 1m 3m Jumper FC/UPC huawei
    • Armoured Custom Fiber Optical Patch Cord Outdoor Cable 1m 3m Jumper FC/UPC huawei
    • Armoured Custom Fiber Optical Patch Cord Outdoor Cable 1m 3m Jumper FC/UPC huawei
  • Armoured Custom Fiber Optical Patch Cord Outdoor Cable 1m 3m Jumper FC/UPC huawei

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINE
    Certification: ISO-9001 2015
    Model Number: Armored Fiber Optical Patchcord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: $+1.71+1PCS
    Packaging Details: Set the carton by the jumper length.
    Delivery Time: 5 words day
    Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Armored Fiber Optical Patchcord Length Of Cable: 1m,3m,10m
    Type Of Connector: FC/UPC Color Of Cable: Blue
    Wavelength: 1310 1550 Fiber Type: G657A2
    Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB

    Armoured Custom Fiber Optical Patch Cord Outdoor Cable 1m 3m Jumper FC/UPC huawei

     

           The resistance to side pressure of the flexible metal armored optical fiber itself increases with the decrease of the outer diameter of the armor tube, and the maximum value has reached the extreme value of the current conventional optical cable test equipment (8000N / 10CM). The indoor and outdoor optical cables of various specifications processed by this special optical fiber can easily achieve the characteristics of small size, light weight, and excellent environmental characteristics. It is the first choice for optical transmission in complex environmental conditions, such as building wiring, key equipment room optical connection, field operations, sensor detection, fiber-to-the-home, fiber-to-desktop and other complex environmental conditions.
          This series of optical cable products perfectly matches various connectors of the existing standards. The concept of all-steel armor protection has been approved by a large number of practices, and the optical fiber can be applied like a copper cable.

     

    Application

     

    1. It is suitable for indoor and outdoor direct laying of optical cables connected along walls, ceilings, mezzanines and ducts. The pigtails and movable connecting lines of communication equipment produced with a standard and sturdy structure design can be directly used for the connection between equipment.
    2. Indoor horizontal wiring, vertical wiring in buildings, LAM network, suitable for the connection of multiple information points, it is recommended to use in the occasion of direct connection with the end user.
    3. Between the outdoor buildings, the backbone network wiring of the community; outdoor wiring is directly introduced indoors, reducing costs.
    4. The tail cable used as the backbone network is directly connected to the equipment in the building from the backbone network to isolate lightning and improve system reliability.
    5. The minimum bending radius is small, which can be used for large-capacity, multi-client indoor overall laying and unit wiring, and can be used independently. It can be easily connected with various end-connected devices.
    6.Recommended for high-density wiring, small installation space and installation curvature.

     

    Feature

    1: Solved the problem of anti-side pressure, anti-shock and anti-rat bite protection of bare fiber
    2: Make the structure of the cable more reasonable, simpler and better.
    3: Reduce the cost of fiber optic cable and reduce waste of resources
    4: Can change the existing performance of the product according to customer requirements.

     

    Cable structure

     

    The high-strength aramid reinforcement ensures the fiber has no tensile strain, and the external warp is a standard optical cable. It is suitable for the application of various connector parts. It is made of flame-retardant, environmentally friendly or high-temperature resistant cable covering material. Light weight, good bending performance and high flexibility.

     

     

    Armoured Custom Fiber Optical Patch Cord Outdoor Cable 1m 3m Jumper FC/UPC huawei

     

    Connector Specification

     

    Specification Unit SC, FC, LC ST, MU, MT-RJ,SMA MTP,MPO E2000
    Single-mode Multimode Single-mode Multimode Multimode Single-mode Single-mode
    UPC APC PC UPC PC PC APC UPC APC
    Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.7 ≤0.75 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥30 ≥25 ≥45 ≥55 ≥75
    Wavelength nm 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
     

     

    Armoured Custom Fiber Optical Patch Cord Outdoor Cable 1m 3m Jumper FC/UPC huawei

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD
    Industrial Park Zhida, Longping West Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,City.
    Tel:86-0755-36528999
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Armoured Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2019 - 2020 kxind.com. All Rights Reserved.