• SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB
  • SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB
  • SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB
  • SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB
SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB

SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: IS0 9001-2015
Model Number: KXT-PC-FC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $+0.286+1 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , 250pcs One small box , 1500pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2500 pcs 1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optical Pigtail Length Of Cable: 1m Or 1.5m
Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Insertion Loss: 0.2db Reture Loss: 55 DB
Color: Yellow Model: FC/UPC
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

fiber patch cables

Product Description

SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB

FC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB
 
Product Description:
 
Pigtail FC/UPC are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.
Key Features:
 Low Insertion loss
 
 Low PDL
 
 Compact Design
 
 Good channel-to-channel uniformity
 
 Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
 
 Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
 
 High Reliability and Stability
 
Application :
 
1) FTTX Systems
 
2) PON Networks
 
3) CATV Links
 
4) Optical Signal Distribution
 
5) Local Areal Networks (LAN)
6) Fiber Communication Systems
 
 
Ordering Options:
1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7)Cable Type: PVC, LSZH.
 
 
Specification :

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours

 

 
 
SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB 0
SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB 1
 
We can be customized by customers, and the labels are according to customer brand requirements!
Our production capacity: 10,000 pieces can be produced every day.
Our quality control: All products are end-face inspection, finished product testing, 3D equipment testing, guaranteed 100% qualified.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.