LC/UPC 12 Core Colors SM Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m
Negotiation
MOQ
Negotiation
Price
LC/UPC 12 Core Colors SM Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001
Model Number: KXT- Pigtail-LC
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Plastic box
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1500+PCS+1day
Specifications
Connector Type: LC/UPC
Fiber Type: Single Mode
Buffer Material: PVC Or LSZH
Optical Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1 Or G657A2
Length: 1.2m Or 1.5m
Colour: 12 Colors
Packing: 12Color Per Big Poly Bag
Cable Size: 0.9mm 7.0
Product Description

LC/UPC 12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1.5m Pigtail LSZH

 

 

1 Description

Fiber optic patch cord and pigtail can connect with different types of connectors such as ST, FC, SC, LC or MU. With the high-quality ceramic ferrule, it has good conformity and low Insertion Loss. And it is widely used in the Telecommunication Networks, Data Transmission, Test Equipment and the LAN of CATV etc.

 

 

2 Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Standard: IEC Grade B

 

3 Specifications

Items                 Single mode Multimode
PC    UPC      APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insertion Loss <0.3dB <0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to +75 -40 to +75
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

128um,Conectricity:1≤3um

 

 

LC/UPC 12 Core Colors SM Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m 0

      G652D and G657A2 specifications refer to the glass and cable construction of optical fibre and are generally the fibres of choice in optical fibre patch leads for singlemode systems.

    1.G652D fibre Mode Field Diameter is 10.4µm @1550nm.

    2.G652D fibres provide marginally lower loss transmission, which is better in facilitating long distance communication links (up to and greater than 100km).

     3.Shortcoming, G652D fibres have limited bend resistance.

G657A2 fibres are used in advanced access cable network installation, where higher bend resistance is required for smaller cable jointing pits and also allows for cable and hardware miniaturisation.

    1.G657A2 fibres are fully compatible with G652D fibres. The G657A2 fibre Mode Field Diameter is 9.8µm@1550nm. Splice losses are slightly higher when splicing the two different fibres together.

    2.G657A2 fibre have greater resistance to bending (macrobend) losses (see figure below), and facilitating low cost deployment techniques.

LC/UPC 12 Core Colors SM Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m 1

LC/UPC 12 Core Colors SM Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m 2

       Figure: Relevant Bending radii for G652 and G657 fibres.Fibre Bending Radii Vs Attenuation Increase at 1310nm.

      Therefore, G657A2 optical fibre in patch cords, provide an improved bend radius and flexibility, which may allow for better cable management and routing in congested areas. The improved bend radius, may also allow for increased density in high density patching fields. G657A2 optical fibre is becoming very popular in Data Centre and Enterprise network deployments.

 

 

LC/UPC 12 Core Colors SM Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cables G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m 3

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Miss. masha
Tel : 86-075536528999
Fax : 86-0755-36528999
Characters Remaining(20/3000)