Tel:
China Fiber Optic Armoured Cable manufacturer
SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

LSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

LSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    • LSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M
    • LSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M
  • LSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: Ce Ross IS0-9001
    Model Number: KXT-FTTH-PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , 10pcs~25pcs Onel box
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 3000+pcs+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optical Patch Cord Length Of Cable: 25m 50m 75m 100m 150m
    Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM
    Insertion Loss: 0.25db Reture Loss: 55 DB
    Wenlenth: 1310 1550 Brand: White
    Material: LSZH

    White FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    1.Product Description:

          The FTTH fiber optic drop cable patch cord has two connectors in each end of the cable to make connection; pigtail cable is one cable with a connector. The connectors are with SC type, ceramic ferrule to be polished as UPC . A SM convertion patch cord is with two different connector.We can provide 20m 30m 50m 80m 100m 150m 200m 300m 500m length drop cable patch cord, if you need more than 1km length drop cable, please contact us.

     

    2.Product Construction:

    LSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    3. Applications:

    Local Area Network (LAN)

    Data communication network

    Telecommunication optical transmission network

    Optical access network(OAN)

    Active device termination

    Fiber optics data transmission

    Test Equipment and CATV

    Gigabit Ethernet

     

    4. Cable type: GJXFH-1B6a2

    4.1. Profile view:

     

    LSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

     

     

     

    4.2. Technology specification

    Item Technology parameter
    Cable type GJXFH-1B6
    Cable specification 3.0×2.0
    Fiber color Blue
    Fiber type 9/125(G657A)
    Sheath color Black
    Sheath material LSZH
    Cable dimension mm 3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
    Cable weight Kg/km 9.5
    Min. bending radius mm 15(static) 30(dynamic)
    Attenuation dB/km ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm , ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
    Short tension N 80
    Short crush N/100mm 1000
    Operation temperature ℃ -40~+70
    Installation temperature ℃ -5~+60

    Transportation and storage

    temperature ℃

    -40~+70

    Note: the product is accord with the instruction of EU RoHS.

     

    5. Optical Cable Color

    G652D/G657A OM2 OM3 OM4 Armored Cables
    Black or White Orange or Black Aqua or Black Magenta or Black Blue or Black

     

     

     

     

     

     

    6. Connector Specification

    6.1 General Requirements

    Specification Unit SC, FC, LC ST, MU, MT-RJ,SMA MTP,MPO E2000
    Single-mode Multimode Single-mode Multimode Multimode Single-mode Single-mode
    UPC APC PC UPC PC PC APC UPC APC
    Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.7 ≤0.75 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥30 ≥25 ≥45 ≥55 ≥75
    Wavelength nm 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

     

    6.2 Special Designation

    Type Standard,Master
    Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
    Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
    50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
    50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
    Cable Simplex, Duplex
    Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
    PVC or LSZH
    Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
    Tested by JDS
    Return Loss
    (Singlemode)
    UPC ≥ 50dB
    SPC ≥ 55dB
    APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
    Tested by JDS
    Repeatability ±0.1dB
    Operating temperature -400C to 850C
    Geometry Requirement
    ( Singlemode)
    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
    Tested by DORC
    Geometry Requirement
    ( Singlemode)
    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
    Tested by DORC

     

     

    7. Color of connector

    LSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

     

    8.Environmentally

    The product is accord with the instruction of EU ROHS

    LSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50MLSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50MLSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50MLSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    LSZH Sheath Material Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord With Connector SC/APC SC/UPC 50M

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: jenny

    Tel: +8613418748956

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD
    Industrial Park Zhida, Longping West Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,City.
    Tel:86-0755-36528999
    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Armoured Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2019 - 2020 kxind.com. All Rights Reserved.