Tel:
China Fiber Optic Armoured Cable manufacturer
SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC

Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC

    • Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC
    • Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC
    • Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC
    • Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC
    • Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC
  • Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: Ce Ross IS0-9001
    Model Number: KXT-FTTH-PC-SC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , 10pcs~25pcs Onel box
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 2500+pcs+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optical Patch Cord Length Of Cable: 25m 50m 75m 100m 150m
    Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM
    Insertion Loss: 0.25db Reture Loss: 55 DB
    Wenlenth: 1310 1550 Brand: Outside Black Inside White
    Material: LSZH Applications: FTTH

    Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC 20m 50M

    1.Product Description:

          A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, the terminal box,and ONU. FTTH drop cable patch cord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. This GJXFJPH drop cable is internal and external double sheath, has strong moisture and water resistance. And has UV resistance.The fiber is G657A1 or G652D, the material of jacket is LSZH, the cable can be laid by aerial or duct. we can provide 25m 50m 75m 100m 125m 150m length drop cable patch cord.

     

    2.Product Construction:

    Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC

    3. Applications:

    Local Area Network (LAN)

    Data communication network

    Telecommunication optical transmission network

    Optical access network(OAN)

    Active device termination

    Fiber optics data transmission

    Test Equipment and CATV

    Gigabit Ethernet

     

    4. Cable type: GJXFH-1B6a2

    4.1. Profile view:

    Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC

     

     

     

     

    4.2. Technology specification

    Technology specification Item Technology parameter
    Cable type GJXFJPH-1~4B6a2
    Tight buffer color Blue, orange, green, brown
    Tight buffer diameter mm 0.85±0.05
    Fiber type 9/125(G657A2)
    Strength member Aramid yarns
    Jacket thickness mm 0.80±0.10
    Internal sub-cable Jacket color White
    Cable outer sheath color Black (PANTONE 136C, ΔE≤4)
    Jacket material LSZH
    Internal sub-cable 2.0(±0.1)
    Cable diameter mm 4.0 (±0.2)
    Cable weight Kg/km 15.0
    Min. bending radius mm 10D
    Attenuation dB/km ≦ 0.4at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
    Short tension N 200
    Short crush N/100mm 1000
    Operation temperature ℃ -40~+70
    Installation temperature ℃ -5~+60
    Transportation and storage temperature ℃ -40~+70

    Note: the product is accord with the instruction of EU RoHS.

     

    5. Optical Cable Color

    G652D/G657A OM2 OM3 OM4 Armored Cables
    Black or White Orange or Black Aqua or Black Magenta or Black Blue or Black

     

     

     

     

     

     

    6. Connector Specification

    6.1 General Requirements

    Specification Unit SC, FC, LC ST, MU, MT-RJ,SMA MTP,MPO E2000
    Single-mode Multimode Single-mode Multimode Multimode Single-mode Single-mode
    UPC APC PC UPC PC PC APC UPC APC
    Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.7 ≤0.75 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥30 ≥25 ≥45 ≥55 ≥75
    Wavelength nm 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

     

    6.2 Special Designation

    Type Standard,Master
    Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
    Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
    50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
    50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
    Cable Simplex, Duplex
    Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
    PVC or LSZH
    Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
    Tested by JDS
    Return Loss
    (Singlemode)
    UPC ≥ 50dB
    SPC ≥ 55dB
    APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
    Tested by JDS
    Repeatability ±0.1dB
    Operating temperature -400C to 850C
    Geometry Requirement
    ( Singlemode)
    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
    Tested by DORC
    Geometry Requirement
    ( Singlemode)
    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
    Tested by DORC

     

     

    7. Color of connector

    Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC

     

    8.Environmentally

    The product is accord with the instruction of EU ROHS

    Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APCBlack 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APCBlack 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APCBlack 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC

    Black 4.0 FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optical Patch Cord With 2.0 Connector SC/APC

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: jenny

    Tel: +8613418748956

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD
    Industrial Park Zhida, Longping West Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,City.
    Tel:86-0755-36528999
    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Armoured Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2019 - 2020 kxind.com. All Rights Reserved.