• KEXINT FTTP Duplex VF45 to LC UPC Connector Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • KEXINT FTTP Duplex VF45 to LC UPC Connector Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • KEXINT FTTP Duplex VF45 to LC UPC Connector Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • KEXINT FTTP Duplex VF45 to LC UPC Connector Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • KEXINT FTTP Duplex VF45 to LC UPC Connector Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • KEXINT FTTP Duplex VF45 to LC UPC Connector Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
KEXINT FTTP Duplex VF45 to LC UPC Connector Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

KEXINT FTTP Duplex VF45 to LC UPC Connector Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
Model Number: Duplex VF45-LC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10+pcs
Price: 21.36+$+piece
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector Type: VF45 To LC Cable Diameter: 2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3/OM4 Length: 1/2/3/4/5m Or Others
Jacket Color: Grey/Yellow Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
Jacket Material: PVC / TPU/ LSZH / OFNR Operating Temperature (°C): -40℃~85℃

Product Description

Fiber Optic Patchcords are components to link equipments and components in fiber optic network. There are many types according to different types of fiber optic connector including FC SV SC LC ST E2000N MTRJN MPO etc. with single mode(9/125um) and multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125). Cable jacket material can be PVC, LSZH; OFNR, OFNP etc. There are simplex, duplex, multi fibers, Ribbon fan out and bundle fiber.
 
LC to VF45 patch cord is used to connect computer stations and other optical equipment with existing Volition (VF45) style networks. All VF-45 patch cords are constructed with the innovative "GGP" high-strength coated optical fiber, providing unmatched durability and tight bend radius features for the abusive desktop environment. VF-45 patch cords are provided in a variety of lengths up to 5 meters.
 
Features:
 
●Small, light, high dense connection
●Standard exact plastic material
●Good in repeatability and exchangeability
● Using high precision ceramic ferrule
● Low insertion loss and high return loss
● Excellent stability and high repetition
● 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
 
 
Application:
 
●Data Centre
● Telecommunication Network
● Fiber Broad Band Network
● CATV system
● LAN and WAN system
● FTTP
 
 
 
Specification:
Parameters
VF45 to LC Fiber Optic patch cord
Fiber Type
SM(G.652/G.657A)
MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Jacket Materials
LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type
SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000/VF45
Ferrule Materials
Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths
1310±30/1550±30nm
850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability
≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies
Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)
-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)
-40 ~ +85
Package
1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.
 
Our advantages:

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5.English software, English Indicator

6.Professional, Very competitive price

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

8.Quality Assurance

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KEXINT FTTP Duplex VF45 to LC UPC Connector Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.