• KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord
KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord

KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
Model Number: MPO MTP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50+pcs
Price: 1.16+$+piece
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Type: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Color: Green, Blue, Yellow, Red
Connector Type: MTP/MPO Fiber Diameter: 3.0mm
Fiber Count: 4 8 12 24 48 Cores Outer Jacket: PVC Or LSZH
Operating Temperature (°C): -40℃~85℃

Product Description

MPO Connector provide reliable high performance interconnects of up to 32 fibers in a small footprint. MPO Fiber Optic Connector Kit utilize the precision molded NTT compatible ferrule which connects 4 to 32 fibers using bare ribbon or ruggedized ribbon cable. So MTP/MPO connectors are widely used in High-Density And Multi-Fiber Interconnect Applications. MPO connectors meet IEC 1754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards.
KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0
KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1
 
Specification:
Item
Parameter
Type
MTP/MPO Connector
Cable Type
OM1, OM3, OM4, OM5, OS1 or OS2
Fiber Count
4/8/12/16/24/36/48/96/144
Component Color
Aqua (OM3), Violet (OM4), Beige(OM1), Turquoise(OM5),
Green( SM standard loss), Yellow (SM low loss)
Ferrule Polish Endface
PC, UPC, APC
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.7dB (Standard), ≤0.35dB (Low)
Return Loss (dB)
MM: PC≥20dB SM: PC≥40dB, APC≥55dB (Standard); MM: PC≥30dB SM: PC≥50dB, APC≥60dB (Low)
Operating Temperature
-40~85°C
Polarity
A/B/C, Customized
KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2
KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3
 
Application:
CATV
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Metro
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installation
Wide Area Networks(WANs)
 
Feature:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface predomed
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
UL-rated plastic housing
Boots in a variety of colors
Telcordia style boots
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
 
Standards:
All components and final producs are designed and tested to conform the requirement of IEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801,
Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801, Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC794-1-E3, UL 1666/901 and EIA/TIA 455
 
Availability:
The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kit.
Clips are available for duplex connectors
Housing kits without ferrule are available.
KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4
Our advantages:

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5.English software, English Indicator

6.Professional, Very competitive price

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

8.Quality Assurance

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KEXINT FTTH 4 8 12 24 48 Cores SM MM OM3 OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connector For Fiber Optic Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.