KEXINT Multi Mode OM5 LC Duplex 3M Fiber Optic Uniboot Patch Cord

KEXINT Multi Mode OM5 LC Duplex 3M Fiber Optic Uniboot Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
Model Number: Multi Mode LC Duple 3M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100+pcs
Price: 1.53+$+piece
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Counts: 2 Cores Fiber Jacket: 2.0mm, LSZH
Fiber Type: MM OM5 Pull-out Force: 100N
Durability: 500 Cycles Minimum Bend Radius: 2*3.0mm
Fiber Class: Bend Insensitive

Product Description

KEXINT’s range of LC Uniboot style patchcords with integrated push/pull tab are the idealsolution for high density patching environments. The unique push pull tab allows easy finger access and a secure holding fixture for any patching or handling process. The attractive, low profile uniboot connector design utilises round 2 mm duplex cord for neater and denser cable management. For multimode OM4 and OM3 OM5 applications, low loss connectors are used to offer the lowest possible channel loss.

Applications:

---CATV; Active device termination;
---Telecommunication networks;
---Metro;
---Local Area Networks;
---Data processing networks;
---Test equipment;
---Premise installation;
---Wide Area Networks.

Features:

---Low insertion and back reflection loss;
---Good exchangeability;
---Good durability;
---High temperature stability;
---Standard: TelcordiaGR-326-CORE.
Item
SM(Single Mode)
MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type
G652/G655/G657
OM1
OM5/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um)
9/125
62.5/125
50/125
Cable OD (mm)
0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type
PC
UPC
APC
UPC
UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)
<0.2
<0.15
<0.2
<0.1
<0.1
Return Loss (dB)
>45
>50
>60
/
Insert-pull Test (dB)
<0.2
<0.3
<0.15
Interchangeability (dB)
<0.1
<0.15
<0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N)
>70
Temperature Range (℃)
-40~+80
KEXINT Multi Mode OM5 LC Duplex 3M Fiber Optic Uniboot Patch Cord 0
Split accessories:

1.Connector A :LC SM/MM uniboot connector , housing,boot, shrinkable tube, with clip
 
2.Connector B : LC SM/MM uniboot connector , housing, boot, shrinkable tube,with clip
 
3.Cable: 2C 3mm round cable ,LSZH /PVC **Length= Can be customized

Our advantages:

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5.English software, English Indicator

6.Professional, Very competitive price

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

8.Quality Assurance

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KEXINT Multi Mode OM5 LC Duplex 3M Fiber Optic Uniboot Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.