SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

SM SC APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , 1x2 Optical Splitter 7.2db Insertion Loss

SM SC APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , 1x2 Optical Splitter 7.2db Insertion Loss

    • SM SC APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , 1x2 Optical Splitter 7.2db Insertion Loss
    • SM SC APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , 1x2 Optical Splitter 7.2db Insertion Loss
    • SM SC APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , 1x2 Optical Splitter 7.2db Insertion Loss
    • SM SC APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , 1x2 Optical Splitter 7.2db Insertion Loss
  • SM SC APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , 1x2 Optical Splitter 7.2db Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9000
    Model Number: PLC-1*2-SC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic blister box /carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 2000+PCS+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Size: 60*7*4 Cable Color: Multicolor
    Type Of Connector: SC/APC Application: FTTH CATV LAN
    Typical Of PDL: 0.15db Insertion Loss: 7.2db
    Return Loss: 55/50db Fiber Type: G657A1
    High Light:

    fiber optic plc splitter

    ,

    plc optical splitter

    Gpon Epon 0.9mm Mini Module Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*2 0.9 SC/APC 1×2 Miniature Optical splitter G657A1 Hytrel

     

    Product Description

     

    Optical Fiber 1*4 Mini Tube PLC Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

    MINI type PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

     

    Features 

     

    ·  Low insertion loss

    ·  Low Polarization Dependent Loss

    ·  Excellent Environmental Stability

    ·  Excellent Mechanical Stability

    ·  Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

    ·  Optional connectors termination upon request

    ·  Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

     

    Specifications 

     

     

    Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
    Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.0/3.8 7.3/7.0 10.5/10.2 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21.0/20.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
    Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
    Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4Notes:1.Specified without connectors. 2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

     

    SM SC APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , 1x2 Optical Splitter 7.2db Insertion Loss 0

     

    FAQ

     

    Q1:How can i get your catalogue and price list?

    A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;

    Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?

    A2: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

    Q3: How much will the shipping charges be?

    A3: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

    Q4: Can I visit you?

    A4: Sure, our factory is in Zhuhai , China.Please contact us to make an appointment.

    Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

    A5: If there is quanlity problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

     
                             
     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products