SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Module 1650 Operting Wavelength Max

UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Module 1650 Operting Wavelength Max

    • UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Module 1650 Operting Wavelength Max
    • UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Module 1650 Operting Wavelength Max
    • UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Module 1650 Operting Wavelength Max
    • UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Module 1650 Operting Wavelength Max
  • UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Module 1650 Operting Wavelength Max

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9000
    Model Number: PLC-1*8-SC/UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic blister box /carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 2000+PCS+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Features: MINI Tube Material: Hytrel
    Type: 1x8 Type Connector: SC/UPV
    Operting Wavelength Range: 1260-1650 Fiber Type: G657A1
    Color Of Cable: 8 Colors IL(dB): 10.3dB

    1×8 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*8 0.9 SC/UPC Mini Module 0.9 G657A1 Hytrel Color of cable
         PLC 1×8 Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/UPC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.KEXINT provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements. PLC 1×8 Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/APC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.
     
    Features:

    Low insertion loss,high return loss
    FTTX networks
    low PDL
    Environmental stable
    1*N Black box plc splitter are based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. They provide a cost effective and space saving networking solution,key components in FTTX networks
     
    Application:
    Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
    Passive optical networks (PON)
    Local Area Networks (LAN)
    Cable Television (CATV)

     
    Performance Index
     

    1×8 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet
    Operating Wavelength(nm)1260-1620Inspected Date2018/3/8
    P/N:PLC-BL-1X8S/N:20180308001
    Fiber TypeG657A1Fiber Length(m)≥1.0
    Connector Type SC/APCPackage Dimension(mm)60*7*4
    Storage Temperature-45~+85℃Operating Temperature -40~+85℃
    ItemIL(dB)PDL(dB)RL(dB)
    Wavelength(nm)131015501310155013101550
    Spec.MAX 10.5MAX 0.3≥55
    Port19.979.690.110.07PassPass
    Port210.039.720.020.05PassPass
    Port39.769.730.150.17PassPass
    Port49.669.620.150.09PassPass
    Port59.619.710.040.02PassPass
    Port69.9110.030.020.08PassPass
    Port79.6210.000.120.09PassPass
    Port89.969.970.070.02PassPass
    Input   
    MAX.10.0310.030.150.17N/A
    MIN.9.619.620.020.02N/A
    Average9.829.810.080.08N/A
    Uniformity(≤0.8dB)0.420.40Directivity(dB)≥55
     
     
     
     
    UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Module 1650 Operting Wavelength Max
     
    Our advantage : 1:We are a factory with more than 200 employees and short delivery times.
                              2:The product has passed strict testing and the quality is guaranteed.
                              3:South Korea imports chips, work is more stable;
                              
     
     
     
     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products