SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1

ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1

    • ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1
    • ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1
    • ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1
    • ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1
    • ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1
    • ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1
  • ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9000
    Model Number: PLC-1*32-SC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic blister box /carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 800+PCS+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelenth: 1260-1650nm Type: BOX
    Type Of Connector: SC/APC Packaging: 120x80x18
    Insertion Loss: 17.2db Fiber Mode: 3.0 G657A1
    Operating Temperature: -40+80 Fiber Length: 1m/1.5m

    2×32 ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0 mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2 dB G657A1
         PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. we are provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
    Features 
     
    ·  Low insertion loss
    ·  Low Polarization Dependent Loss
    ·  Excellent Environmental Stability
    ·  Excellent Mechanical Stability
    ·  Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
    ·  Optional connectors termination upon request
    ·  Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

     
    Application:
     
    Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
    Passive optical networks (PON)
    Local Area Networks (LAN)
    Cable Television (CATV)
     

    Specifications

    2XN PLC Specifications
    Port Configuration 2x22x42x82x162x322x64
    Fiber TypeG652D/G657
    Operating Wavelength(nm)1260-1650
    Insertion Loss(dB)Typical4.27.610.814.117.020.5
    Max4.47.811.014.317.220.7
    Loss Uniformity(dB)Max0.60.81.01.21.51.8
    Return Loss(dB)Min555555555555
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.30.30.30.30.30.5
    Directivity(dB)Min555555555555
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.30.30.30.50.80.8
    Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~+85℃)(dB)Max0.50.50.50.50.81.0
    Operating Temperature(℃)-40~+85
    Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85
    Package Dimension(mm)Fan-out60x7x460x7x460x7x480x12x480x20x6100x40x6
    Bare60x7x460x7x460x7x460x7x480x12x480x12x4
    Module100x80x10100x80x10100x80x10120x80x18120x80x18141x115x18
    Chassis60x7x460x7x460x7x460x7x480x12x480x12x4

    ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1
    ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3.0mm G657A1 SC/APC 17.2dB Insertion Loss G657A1
    FAQ
     
    Q1:How can i get your catalogue and price list?
    A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;
    Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?
    A2: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .
    Q3: How much will the shipping charges be?
    A3: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
    Q4: Can I visit you?
    A4: Sure, our factory is in Zhuhai , China.Please contact us to make an appointment.
    Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?
    A5: If there is quanlity problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.
     
     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products