Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic SFP Module

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

China 10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible supplier
10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible supplier 10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible supplier 10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible supplier 10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible supplier

Large Image :  10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE ROSS UL
Model Number: Fiber Optic SFP Module

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000+PCS+Per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 10G Fiber Optic SFP Module Brand Name: Telecom CATV Network FTTX
Attenuation Values: 0-25db Operating Temperature: -40°C~+75°C
Connector Type: LC/UPC Operating Wavelength(SM): 1310nm And 1550
Polarization Dep Loss: <0.2dB Data Transfer Rate: 10G

 

10G Fiber Optic SFP Module

Product introduction

 

Fiber Optic SFP Module

 

Product Features:

1) Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant

2) Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

3) 1310nm FP laser transmitter; 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

4) RoHS compliant and Lead Free

5) Up to 3km on 9/125um SMF

6) Metal enclosure for lower EMI

7) Single 3.3V power supply

8) Low power dissipation <600mW

9) Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to 70

10) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
WDM Application

General :

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

kEXINT SFP FORM:

Name Model Encapsulation Frequency Wavelength Distance Media Connector DDM Temperature
QSFP28 100G KXTQP28-100G-SR4 QSFP28 103G 850nm 100m MMF MPO YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP28-100G-LR4 QSFP28 103G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP28-100G-CLR4
CWDM4
QSFP28 103G 1271/1291/
1311/1331nm
2km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP28-100G-PSM4 QSFP28 103G 1310nm 500m SMF MPO YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP28-100G-LR4-A QSFP28 103/112G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10km DML SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP28-100G-LR4-B QSFP28 103/112G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10km EML SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
CFP4 100G KXTCP4-100G-SR10 CFP4 103G 850nm 100m MMF MPO YES 0℃~70℃
KXTCP4-100G-LR4 CFP4 103G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
CFP2 100G KXTCP2-100G-SR10 CFP2 103G 850nm 100m MMF MPO YES 0℃~70℃
KXTCP2-100G-LR4 CFP2 103G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTCP2-100G-ER4 CFP2 103G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
CFP 100G KXTCP-100G-SR10 CFP 103G 850nm 100m MMF MPO YES 0℃~70℃
KXTCP-100G-LR4 CFP 103G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTCP-100G-ER4 CFP 103G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
QSFP+ 40G KXTQP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40G 850nm 100m MMF MPO YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP-40G-SR-BD QSFP+ 40G 850/900nm 100m MMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP-40G-ER4 QSFP+ 40G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
30km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP-40G-ER4 QSFP+ 40G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
QSFP 25G KXTQP-25G-SR4 SFP28 25G 850nm 100m MMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP-25G-LR4 SFP28 25G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTQP-25G-LR4 SFP28 25G 1295.56/1300.05/
1304.58/1309.14nm
10km SMF LC YES "-40℃~85℃
10G SFP+ MM KXTPP-10G-SR SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m MMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10G 1310nm 220m MMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
10G SFP+ SM KXTPP-10G-LR SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-ER-13 SFP+ 10G 1310nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10G 1550nm 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
10G SFP+ CWDM KXTPP-10G-C**-40 SFP+ 10G 1270~1450nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-C**-40 SFP+ 10G 1470~1610nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-C**-80 SFP+ 10G 1470~1610nm 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
10G SFP+ DWDM KXTPP-10G-D**-40 SFP+ 10G C20~C59 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-D**-80 SFP+ 10G C20~C59 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
10G SFP+ BiDi KXTPP-10G-B10-23 SFP+ 10G T1270/R1330nm 10km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B10-32 SFP+ 10G T1330/R1270nm 10km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B40-23 SFP+ 10G T1270/R1330nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B40-32 SFP+ 10G T1330/R1270nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B60-23 SFP+ 10G T1270/R1330nm 60km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B60-32 SFP+ 10G T1330/R1270nm 60km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B80-45 SFP+ 10G T1490/R1550nm 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTPP-10G-B80-54 SFP+ 10G T1550/R1490nm 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
10G XFP MM KXTXP-10G-SR XFP 10G 850nm 300m MMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-LRM XFP 10G 1310nm 220m MMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
10G XFP SM KXTXP-10G-LR XFP 10G 1310nm 10km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-ER-13 XFP 10G 1310nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-ER XFP 10G 1550nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-ZR XFP 10G 1550nm 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
10G XFP CWDM KXTXP-10G-C**-40 XFP 10G 1270~1450nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-C**-40 XFP 10G 1470~1610nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-C**-80 XFP 10G 1470~1610nm 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
10G XFP DWDM KXTXP-10G-D**-40 XFP 10G C20~C59 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-D**-80 XFP 10G C20~C59 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTXP-10G-DT-80 XFP 10G Tunable 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
X2 TO SFP+ X2 to SFP+ Converter - 10G         No 0℃~70℃
                   
1.25G
Electric port
KXTFP-GE-T SFP 1000M   100m UTP RJ45 NO 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-TA SFP 10/100/1000M   100m UTP RJ45 NO 0℃~70℃
1.25G MM KXTFP-GE-SX SFP 1.25G 850nm 550m MMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
1.25G SFP SM KXTFP-GE-LX SFP 1.25G 1310nm 20km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-EX SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-EX-15 SFP 1.25G 1550nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-ZX SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-EZX SFP 1.25G 1550nm 120km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-150 SFP 1.25G 1550nm 150km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
1.25G SFP CWDM KXTFP-GE-C**-40 SFP 1.25G 1270~1610nm 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-C**-80 SFP 1.25G 1270~1610nm 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-C**-100 SFP 1.25G 1270~1610nm 100km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-C**-120 SFP 1.25G 1270~1610nm 120km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-C**-150 SFP 1.25G 1270~1610nm 150km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
1.25G SFP DWDM KXTFP-GE-D**-40 SFP 1.25G C20~C59 40km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-D**-80 SFP 1.25G C20~C59 80km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-D**-100 SFP 1.25G C20~C59 100km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-D**-120 SFP 1.25G C20~C59 120km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
1.25G SFP BiDi KXTFP-GE-B20-35 SFP 1.25G T1310/R1550nm 20km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
KXTFP-GE-B20-53 SFP 1.25G T1550/R1310nm 20km SMF LC YES 0℃~70℃
 

 Pictures

 

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

 

 

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

 

 

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

Our advantages:
1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
5.English software, English Indicator
6.Professional, Very competitive price
7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
8.Quality Assurance

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

             We are your best partner !

 

ompany Profile

 

SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. Is a high-technology enterprise devoted to optical fiber and network communication, provide a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX) system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN).

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible 10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible


It covers an area of 2000 square meters. The company has precise manufacturing & testing equipments, KEXINT has passed ISO 9001:2008 enterprise certification ,and products have been exported to more than 15 countries .The main products include optical fiber connector ,Fiber Fast Connector ,Fiber Patch cord, Fiber adaptor ,Fiber attenuator, Fiber coupler, PLC splitter CWDM,DWDM,OADM,MPO/MTP module,Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries. What's more,we have established friendly business relationship with lots of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible  10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

Certifications

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

contact

 

10 Gigabit LC SC Fiber Optic SFP Module Duplex SMF 20KM LR compatible

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)